Email : victorbearings@gmail.com
MINDMAN MAD series
MINDMAN MAD series

MINDMAN MAD series

MOQ : 1 Piece

MINDMAN MAD series Specification

  • Shape
  • Round Cylinder
  • Size
  • Varies (Ø32-100mm bore size, stroke 25-500mm)
  • Weight
  • Depends on model (approx. 0.5-3.0 kg)
  • Hardness
  • High
  • Load Capacity
  • High force output, up to 1500N (varies by model)
  • Coating
  • Corrosion-Resistant Finish
  • Thread Type
  • Metric
  • Machine Type
  • Compatible with all pneumatic control setups
  • Method
  • Pneumatic Operation
  • Accuracy
  • High precision linear motion
  • Type
  • Double Acting Air Cylinder
  • Material
  • Aluminum Alloy
  • Tolerance
  • ±0.01 mm
  • Surface
  • Anodized/Polished
  • Use
  • Pneumatic Automation
  • Application
  • Industrial Automation, Pneumatic Systems
  • Usage & Applications
  • For operating linear motion automation in machines
  • Temperature Range
  • -5C to +60C
  • Cylinder Construction
  • Tie-rod Type
  • Piston Seal
  • NBR Rubber
  • Standards Compliance
  • ISO 6431/VDMA24562
  • Actuation
  • Double Acting
  • Port Size
  • G1/8, G1/4 (depending on model)
  • Mounting
  • Multiple options (foot, flange, clevis, etc.)
  • Speed Range
  • 50-800 mm/s
  • Cushion Type
  • Adjustable Air Cushion
  • End Cover Material
  • Aluminum Alloy
  • Operating Pressure Range
  • 0.1-1.0 MPa (1-10 bar)
 
 

About MINDMAN MAD series



Experience the crowning achievement in pneumatic automation with the MINDMAN MAD series, now available at a Price Cut! This hot-selling double-acting air cylinder has garnered favorable reviews for its unrivaled performance and first-rate construction. Built to ISO 6431/VDMA24562 standards, it offers precision linear motion, adjustable air cushioning, and high force output up to 1500N. With robust aluminum alloy end covers and corrosion-resistant finishes, the MAD series ensures reliability in demanding industrial environments. Multiple mounting options and superior NBR piston seals make it the top choice for modern automation.

Versatile Features & Applications of the MINDMAN MAD Series

The MINDMAN MAD series stands out with other features like tie-rod construction, high hardness, and adjustable air cushioning. Used extensively in industrial automation and pneumatic systems, it is ideal for operating linear motion in various machines. Usage type includes heavy-duty cycles in automated setups, boasting high load capacity and multiple mounting options for flexible installation. Its corrosion-resistant, anodized finish and polished aluminum allow for rugged, long-term use in diverse environments.


Payment, Market, and Delivery for MINDMAN MAD Series

Get competitive rates for the MINDMAN MAD series, shipped swiftly across India. Our standard payment terms accommodate various business needs, ensuring seamless transactions. The main domestic market covers all major industrial hubs, with units ready for prompt delivery from FOB ports near you. Enjoy dependable logistics and transparent pricing for a smooth purchasing experience. Trust in our distributor, importer, and supplier services for quick turnaround and professional support.


FAQs of MINDMAN MAD series:


Q: How does the double-acting actuation in the MINDMAN MAD series benefit industrial automation?

A: The double-acting actuation provides precise control for both extension and retraction of the piston, enabling more efficient and accurate linear motion. This is crucial for automated machinery that requires high reliability and synchrony.

Q: What pressure and temperature range can the MINDMAN MAD series withstand?

A: The MAD series operates within a pressure range of 0.11.0 MPa (110 bar) and a temperature range from -5C to +60C, making it suitable for a wide array of industrial environments.

Q: Where can these cylinders be mounted in an automation setup?

A: With multiple mounting options such as foot, flange, and clevis, the MINDMAN MAD series can be easily installed in various positions within automated machines and pneumatic systems, enhancing design flexibility.

Q: What is the process for ordering and getting the MINDMAN MAD series delivered in India?

A: Customers can place orders through authorized distributors, importers, or suppliers. Once ordered, units are shipped from FOB ports and delivered promptly across all major industrial regions in India, with transparent tracking and support.

Q: What are the main usage types and industries for the MINDMAN MAD series cylinders?

A: These cylinders are primarily used in pneumatic automation and industrial automation sectors, where they operate linear motion in machinery requiring high precision, reliability, and consistent performance over extended cycles.

Q: What advantages do the NBR piston seals and aluminum alloy construction offer?

A: NBR rubber piston seals ensure excellent leak-proof operation and durability, while aluminum alloy end covers and cylinder bodies provide high strength, corrosion resistance, and a long-lasting polished appearance.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Mindman Pneumatics Category

MINDMAN MCDJ series

MINDMAN MCDJ series

Price Range 1000.00 - 10000.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Application : General industrial pneumatic systems

Size : Bore sizes: 12, 16, 20, 25, 32, 40 mm

Material : Aluminum alloy

Usage & Applications : Plastic pressing, clamping, conveying on machinery

Industrial Mindman MVSC 300 4E1 DC24

Industrial Mindman MVSC 300 4E1 DC24

Price Range 1000.00 - 10000.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Application : Industrial automation systems

Size : Standard dimensions as per series MVSC 300

Material : Aluminum alloy

Usage & Applications : Control of pneumatic flow and actuation

Mindman  MCRQ-S series

Mindman MCRQ-S series

Price Range 1000.00 - 10000.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Application : Automation, Material Handling, Pick and Place

Size : Available in multiple sizes (e.g., MCRQ10S to MCRQ32S)

Material : Aluminum Alloy body

Usage & Applications : Industrial Automation, Robotics

MINDMAN MCJA series (40-100)

MINDMAN MCJA series (40-100)

Price Range 1000.00 - 10000.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Application : Actuation in industrial automation systems

Size : 40x100 mm (Bore x Stroke)

Material : Aluminum Alloy

Usage & Applications : Linear motion equipment, Packaging machines, Automation machinery



Back to top